Ransom Surf Wax

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Privacy

Personal information is collected at the time of registration for a tagteamsurfing.com event. Such information is clearly listed and stated on the tagteamsurfing.com website or printed on tagteamsurfing.com promotional or registration forms.

The purpose of collecting personal information:

  • for determining suitability for a tagteamsurfing.com event
  • Obtaining permission by a parent/guardian for persons under the age where a parent/guardian signature is legally required for such persons to compete in a tagteamsurfing.com event. The information will be collected lawfully and fairly, and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

Use and Disclosure :

  • We may use contact data from our events to send to any of our partners or sponsors.
  • Should you wish to opt out of receiving any email communication from tagteamsurfing.com simply let the tagteamsurfing.com know and tagteamsurfing.com will delete your email address from their database.

  • We will take all reasonable steps to ensure the protection of personal information. Access to any personal information and stored in databases is restricted to the owner and any staff of tagteamsurfing.com that need access to the information in order to perform their duties. For instance sending out an email message containing information about the tagteamsurfing.com activities, sales and events

  • Subject to the Privacy Act 1988 an individual has the right to access their personal information. You may request access to your personal information by writing to or contacting tagteamsurfing.com at the address specified below


    Jay Carter
    P.O. Box 1832
    Kingscliff, NSW 2487
    e : jaycarter1@bigpond.com
    m: 0407 203824


    © 2011 tagteamsurfing.com